Private Data We Receive And Collect

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to PHILLY TRUCE, and AGAPE GREEN ACRES MINISTRY INC. and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to AGAPE GREEN ACRES MINISTRY INC. include www.phillytruce.com, PHILLY TRUCE, PHILLY TRUCE, www.phillytruce.com and www.phillytruce.org. The PHILLY TRUCE application is a The PHILLY TRUCE APP puts Philadelphians with knowledge of potentially violent conflicts in direct contact 24/7 with trained MEDIATORS. application. By using the PHILLY TRUCE application, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

In order to better provide you with products and services offered, PHILLY TRUCE may collect personally identifiable information, such as your:

  • First and Last Name
  • E-mail Address
  • Phone Number
  • Geolocation may identify user's address or location at time of use of application. We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us. However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use certain products or services. These may include: (a) registering for an account; (b) entering a sweepstakes or contest sponsored by us or one of our partners; (c) signing up for special offers from selected third parties; (d) sending us an email message; (e) submitting your credit card or other payment information when ordering and purchasing products and services. To wit, we will use your information for, but not limited to, communicating with you in relation to services and/or products you have requested from us. We also may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

Use of your Personal Information

PHILLY TRUCE collects and uses your personal information to operate and deliver the services you have requested.

PHILLY TRUCE may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from PHILLY TRUCE and its affiliates.

Sharing Information with Third Parties

PHILLY TRUCE does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

PHILLY TRUCE may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is transferred to the third party. PHILLY TRUCE may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to PHILLY TRUCE, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information. PHILLY TRUCE may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on PHILLY TRUCE or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of PHILLY TRUCE; and/or (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of PHILLY TRUCE, or the public.

Opt-Out of Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties

In connection with any personal information we may disclose to a third party for a business purpose, you have the right to know:

  • The categories of personal information that we disclosed about you for a business purpose.

You have the right under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and certain other privacy and data protection laws, as applicable, to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information. If you exercise your right to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information, we will refrain from disclosing your personal information, unless you subsequently provide express authorization for the disclosure of your personal information. To opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information, visit this Web page _________________.

Right to Deletion

Subject to certain exceptions set out below, on receipt of a verifiable request from you, we will:

  • Delete your personal information from our records; and
  • Direct any service providers to delete your personal information from their records. Please note that we may not be able to comply with requests to delete your personal information if it is necessary to:
  • Complete the transaction for which the personal information was collected, fulfill the terms of a written warranty or product recall conducted in accordance with federal law, provide a good or service requested by you, or reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform a contract between you and us;
  • Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity; or prosecute those responsible for that activity;
  • Debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality; • Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise his or her right of free speech, or exercise another right provided for by law;
  • Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act;
  • Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when our deletion of the information is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of such research, provided we have obtained your informed consent; • Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with your expectations based on your relationship with us;
  • Comply with an existing legal obligation; or
  • Otherwise use your personal information, internally, in a lawful manner that is compatible with the context in which you provided the information.

Children Under Thirteen

PHILLY TRUCE does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this application.

Opt-Out & Unsubscribe from Third Party Communications

We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from third-party partners of PHILLY TRUCE by contacting us here:

  • Web page: _________________
  • Email: Service@PhillyTruce.com
  • Phone: 267-458-7823

E-mail Communications

From time to time, PHILLY TRUCE may contact you via email for the purpose of providing announcements, promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general communication. In order to improve our Services, we may receive a notification when you open an email from PHILLY TRUCE or click on a link therein.

If you would like to stop receiving marketing or promotional communications via email from PHILLY TRUCE, you may opt out of such communications by "replying STOP" or "clicking on the UNSUBSCRIBE button.".

External Data Storage Sites

We may store your data on servers provided by third party hosting vendors with whom we have contracted.

Changes to this Statement

PHILLY TRUCE reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your account, by placing a prominent notice on our application, and/or by updating any privacy information. Your continued use of the application and/or Services available after such modifications will constitute your: (a) acknowledgment of the modified Privacy Policy; and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by that Policy.

Contact Information

PHILLY TRUCE welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that PHILLY TRUCE has not adhered to this Statement, please contact PHILLY

TRUCE at:

AGAPE GREEN ACRES MINISTRY INC
215 E JOHNSON ST
PHILADELPHIA, Pennsylvania 19144

Email Address:
Service@PhillyTruce.com

Telephone number:
267-458-7823

Effective as of February 10, 2021